Aljo Mujčić

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Universityof Tuzla
Tuzla - Bosnia and Herzegovina
Professor
WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4, WG5, WG6
Auri Ripoll

Please log-in to see email and phone.


-
Participant
WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4, WG5, WG6
Bence Cseppentő

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Budapest University of Technology and Economics, 1111 Egry József utca 18
Budapest - Hungary
MC substitute member
WG2, WG3
Christos Tsokos

Please log-in to see email and phone.


-
Participant
WG1, WG3, WG4, WG5
Daniel Pérez López

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Photonics Research Labs, ITEAM, UPV
Valencia - Spain
Postdoc Researcher
WG1, WG2, WG3, WG6
David Marpaung

Please log-in to see email and phone.


- Netherlands
Participant
WG1, WG2, WG6
Dejan Gvozdic

Please log-in to see email and phone.

University of Belgrade - School of Electrical Engineering
Belgrade - Serbia
MC Substitute member
WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4, WG5
view interests »
OFDM, frequency comb generation, mode-locked lasers, injection-locked lasers, optical amplifiers for 5G applications, semiconductor lasers for applications in neuromorphic photonics.
Dimitrios Zografopoulos

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche - Istituto per la Microelettronica e Microsistemi
Rome - Italy
MC substitute member
WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4
view interests »
Tunable microwave photonics 5G wireless communications Terahertz devices and components
Dr Andrei Stancalie

Please log-in to see email and phone.

National Institute for Laser, Plasma and Radiation Physics Atomistilor 409
077125 Magurele - Romania
MC Substitute member
WG4
Dr Anne-Laure BILLABERT

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Le Conservatoire National des Arts et Metiers, case 2D2P10, 292 rue saint-martin
Paris - France
WG3 co-leader
WG1, WG2, WG3, WG5, WG6
Dr Antonella BOGONI

Please log-in to see email and phone.

CNIT, via moruzzi 1
56124 Pisa - Italy
WG2 leader
WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4, WG5
mm Dr Branka Jokanovic

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Institute of Physics, University of Belgrade Pregrevica 118
11080 Belgrade - Serbia
MC member
WG2, WG5
Dr Caslav Stefanovic

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Faculty of Natural Sciencies and Mathematics, Kosovska Mitrovica, Serbia
Kosovska Mitrovica - Serbia
Participant
WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4, WG5
Dr Chao WANG

Please log-in to see email and phone.

University of Kent Jennison Building, University of Kent
ct2 7nt Canterbury - United Kingdom
MC Substitute member
Dr Chris ROELOFFZEN

Please log-in to see email and phone.

LioniX International Hengelosestraat
500 7521 AN Enschede - Netherlands
WG4 leader, WG1 co-leader
WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4
Dr Christos Kouloumentas

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Institute of Communication and Computer Systems - School of Electrical and Computer Engineering Iroon Polytechniou Street
GR15373 Athens - Greece
MC Substitute member
WG4
Dr Christos VAGIONAS

Please log-in to see email and phone.

ARISTOTLE UNIVERSITY OF THESSALONIKI PANEPISTIMIOUPOLI, BUILDING OF BIOLOGY, 1st FLOOR 54636 THESSALONIKI
54636 THESSALONIKI - Greece
MC Substitute member
WG1, WG3, WG6
Dr Constantin Daniel NEGUT

Please log-in to see email and phone.

HORIA HULUBEI National Institute of R&D for Physics and Nuclear Engineering Reactorului 30 Magurele Judetul Ilfov
077125 Magurele - Ilfov - Romania
MC member
Dr Dan SPOREA

Please log-in to see email and phone.

National Institute for Laser Plasma and Radiation Physics 409 Atomistilor St.
077125 Magurele - Romania
MC member
WG2, WG4
Dr Daniel DOLFI

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Thales Research & Technology, 1 Av Augustin Fresnel, F-91767
Palaiseau - France
WG6 co-leader
WG2, WG4, WG6
Dr Eduward TANGDIONGGA

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Technische Universiteit Eindhoven Groene Loper gebouw 19 FLUX 9.099 5612AP Eindhoven
5612AP Eindhoven - Netherlands
MC Substitute member
Dr Eszter GERHÁTNÉ UDVARY

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Egry Jozsef utca 18
H-1111 Budapest - Hungary
WG5 co-leader
WG2, WG3
Dr Iñigo ARTUNDO

Please log-in to see email and phone.

VLC Photonics S.L. Ed. 9B, D2, UPV Camino de vera sn
46022 Valencia - Spain
MC member
WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4, WG5, WG6
Dr Jozef CHOVAN

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Medzinarodne laserove centrum Ilkovicova 3
841 04 Bratislava - Slovakia
COST Policy Coordination Manager
WG1, WG2
Dr Juan Jose VEGAS OLMOS

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Mellanox Technologies Ledreborg Alle 130B
4000 Roskilde - Denmark
MC member
WG2, WG3, WG6
Dr Martijn HECK

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Aarhus University Finlandsgade 22
8200 Aarhus - Denmark
WG6 leader
WG1, WG2, WG6
Dr Massimiliano DISPENZA

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Finmeccanica Land& Naval Electronics Division, Via Tiburtina, 1231
00131 Rome - Italy
MC member
WG1, WG2, WG4, WG6
Dr Maurizio BURLA

Please log-in to see email and phone.

ETHZ Gloriastrasse 35
http://www.ief.ee.ethz.ch
8092 Zurich - Switzerland
STSM & ITC CG coordinator
WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4, WG5, WG6
Dr Michael ZERVAS

Please log-in to see email and phone.

LIGENTEC EPFL innovation park batiment C
1015 Lausanne - Switzerland
MC member
WG1, WG3, WG4
Dr Mihai STRATICIUC

Please log-in to see email and phone.


- Romania
MC Substitute member
Dr Norbert GROTE

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Fraunhofer Gesellschaft Einsteinufer 37
10587 Berlin - Germany
MC Substitute member
Dr Paul VAN DIJK

Please log-in to see email and phone.

LioniX International Hengelosestraat 500
7521 AN Enschede - Netherlands
MC Substitute member
WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4, WG5, WG6
view interests »
exploitation, commercialization, roadmapping, configuration, competitive technologies.
Dr Pepa Bayarri

Please log-in to see email and phone.

ITEAM RESEARCH INSTITUTE CAMINO DE VERA S/N
46022 Valencia - Spain
Grant Holder Manager
Dr Peter Barcik

Please log-in to see email and phone.


- Czech Republic
Participant
WG5
Dr Ralph Stuebner

Please log-in to see email and phone.

COST Av Louise 149
1050 Bruxelles - Belgium
COST Science Officer
Dr Ramona Voichita GALATUS

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Technical University of Cluj-Napoca Baritiu 26
400027 Cluj-Napoca - Romania
MC Substitute member
WG5
mm Dr Stavros IEZEKIEL

Please log-in to see email and phone.

University of Cyprus Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering 75 Kallipoleos Avenue
CY1678 Nicosia - Cyprus
MC Vice-Chair,
WG3, WG4
Dr Timo Aalto

Please log-in to see email and phone.


- Finland
MC member
Dr Tolga TEKIN

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Fraunhofer IZM, Gustav-Meyer-Allee 25, 13355
Berlin - Germany
MC member
Dr. Colm Browning

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Dublin City University Collins Avenue 9
Dublin+LJ69:L69 - Ireland
Participant
WG1, WG2, WG4
Dr. Kambiz Jamshidi

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Integrated Photonic Devices Group Communications Laboratory Faculty of Electrical and Computer Engineering, Technische Universität , Barkhausen building, Room E45 Helmholtzstr. 10, 01069 Dresden Post: TU Dresden, 01062 Dresden
01062 Dresden - Germany
Participant
WG1, WG2, WG3, WG5, WG6
Dr. Pieter Dumon

Please log-in to see email and phone.


- Belgium
Participant
WG1
Edvin Skaljo

Please log-in to see email and phone.


-

WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4, WG5, WG6
Emanuel COHEN

Please log-in to see email and phone.


- Israel
MC member
Federico Alimenti

Please log-in to see email and phone.


-
Participant
WG3, WG5
Guy Torfs

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Ghent University – imec
http://idlab.ugent.be
Ghent - Belgium
Participant
WG2, WG3
Héctor Muñoz

Please log-in to see email and phone.


-
Participant
WG2, WG4
Hovik Baghdasaryan

Please log-in to see email and phone.


- Armenia

WG1, WG2, WG4, WG5
Jan Bohata

Please log-in to see email and phone.


-
Participant
WG6
Jan Watte

Please log-in to see email and phone.


-
Participant
WG1, WG3
Jasna Crnjanski

Please log-in to see email and phone.


-
Participant
WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4, WG5
Jeroen Duis

Please log-in to see email and phone.


-
Participant
WG4
José David Domenech Gómez

Please log-in to see email and phone.


-
MC substitute member
José del Pozo

Please log-in to see email and phone.


-
Participant
WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4, WG5, WG6
Jukka VIHERIÄLÄ

Please log-in to see email and phone.


- Finland
MC Substitute member
WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4, WG5
Katarzyna Balakier

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Airbus Defence and Space
Stevenage SG1 2AS - United Kingdom

WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4, WG5, WG6
Kurdman Rasol

Please log-in to see email and phone.


-
Participant
WG3, WG4
Matteo Cherchi

Please log-in to see email and phone.

VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland Photonics Integration Mail: P.O. Box 1000, FI-02044 VTT, Finland Visit/courier: Micronova, Tietotie 3
Espoo - Finland
MC Substitute member
WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4, WG5, WG6
Michael Komodromos

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Frederick University
Nicosia - Cyprus
Professor
WG1, WG2, WG5
Moshe Tur

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Tel-Aviv University
Tel-Aviv - ISRAEL
MC substitute member
WG2, WG3, WG4
Mr Aljaž BLATNIK

Please log-in to see email and phone.

University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Electrical Engineering Trzaska cesta 25
1000 Ljubljana - Slovenia
MC Substitute member
Mr Javad ANZALCHI

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Telecoms Satellites 31 rue des Cosmonautes
31402 Toulose - United Kingdom
MC Substitute member
WG4
Mr Pirmin PEZZEI

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Institute of microwave and photonic engineering Inffeldgasse 12
8010 Graz - Austria
MC Substitute member
WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4, WG5
Ms Milena Stoyanova

Please log-in to see email and phone.

COST Av Louise 149
1050 Bruxelles - Belgium
COST Administrative Officer
Nada Badraoui

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Budapest University of Technology and Economics, 1111 Egry József utca 18
Budapest - Hungary
Participant
WG2, WG3
Olaf Haenssler

Please log-in to see email and phone.


-
Participant
WG1, WG2, WG6
Paulo Almeida

Please log-in to see email and phone.


-
Participant
WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4, WG5
Paulo Monteiro

Please log-in to see email and phone.


-
Participant
WG1, WG2, WG3, WG5, WG6
Pedro Cruz

Please log-in to see email and phone.


-
Participant
WG2, WG3, WG6
Pere Pérez Millán

Please log-in to see email and phone.


-
Participant
WG2, WG4
Prof Adolfo CARTAXO

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Instituto de Telecomunicacoes Instituto Superior Tecnico Av. Rovisco Pais 1
1049-001 Lisboa - Portugal
MC Substitute member
WG2, WG3, WG6
Prof Alwyn SEEDS

Please log-in to see email and phone.

University College London Department of Electronic and Electrical Engineering UCL Torrington Place
WC1E 7JE London - United Kingdom
MC member
Prof Andreas STÖHR

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Faculty of Engineering, Lotharstr. 55, ZHO, building LT
47057 Duisburg - Germany
WG3 leader
Prof Avinoam ZADOK

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Bar-Ilan University, Faculty of Engineering
5290002 Ramat Gan - Israel
MC member
WG1, WG2, WG3, WG5
view interests »
Integrated photonic devices; light-sound interactions; fiber-optics; electro-optic oscillators
Prof Boštjan BATAGELJ

Please log-in to see email and phone.

University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Trzaska cesta 25
http://antena.fe.uni-lj.si
1000 Ljubljana - Slovenia
MC member
WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4, WG5, WG6
view interests »
opto-electronic oscillator, convergence of fixed and mobile networks, radio over fibre technology, optically steerable antenna array, radio over fibre technology, femtosecond electro-optical synchronization system
Prof Dejan Milic

Please log-in to see email and phone.

University of Nis Faculty of Electronic Engineering 14, A. Medvedeva
18000 Nis - Serbia
MC Substitute member
WG3, WG4
Prof Erich LEITGEB

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Institut fur Hochfrequenztechnik, Technische Universitat Graz Inffeldgasse 12
http://www.cobcom.tugraz.at
8010 Graz - Austria
MC member
WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4, WG5
Prof Frantisek UHEREK

Please log-in to see email and phone.

International Laser Center Ilkovicova 3
812 19 Bratislava - Slovakia
MC member
WG1, WG2
Prof Geert MORTHIER

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Ghent University INTEC Dept. Sint-Pietersnieuwstraat 41
B-9000 Ghent - Belgium
WG1 leader
WG1, WG2, WG6
Prof Goran DJORDJEVIC

Please log-in to see email and phone.

University of Nis, Faculty of Electronic Engineering Aleksandra Medvedeva 14
18000 Nis - Serbia
MC member
WG3, WG4
Prof Guillermo CARPINTERO

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Dpto. Tecnología Electrónica Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Av de la Universidad, 30, Leganes
28911 Madrid - Spain
MC member
WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4, WG6
Prof Hercules AVRAMOPOULOS

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Institute of Communication and Computer Systems, Iroon Polytechniou Street
http://photonics.ntua.gr
GR15373 Athens - Greece
MC member
Prof John MITCHELL

Please log-in to see email and phone.

University College London Torrington Place
WC1E 7JE London - United Kingdom
MC Substitute member
Prof Jonathan Klamkin

Please log-in to see email and phone.


Boston - USA
Participant
mm Prof Jose CAPMANY

Please log-in to see email and phone.

ITEAM RESEARCH INSTITUTE CAMINO DE VERA S/N
46022 Valencia - Spain
MC Chair, Grant Holder
WG1, WG2, WG3, WG6
Prof Liam Barry

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Dublin City University Collins Avenue 9
Dublin - Ireland
Participant
WG2, WG3, WG4
Prof M. Nadeem Akram

Please log-in to see email and phone.

University College Southeast Norway
Borre - Norway
Professor
WG5, WG6
Prof Maria MEDEIROS

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Universidade de Coimbra DEEC Pinhal de Marrocos
3030-790 Coimbra - Portugal
WG2 co-leader
WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4, WG5, WG6
Prof Marian MARCINIAK

Please log-in to see email and phone.

National Institute of Telecommunications 1 Szachowa street Building D
04-894 Warsaw - Poland
MC member
WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4, WG5
Prof Mircea Guina

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Photonics Laboratory, Faculty of Natural Sciences, Tampere University of Technology
- Finland
MC member
WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4, WG5
Prof Nathan GOMES

Please log-in to see email and phone.

University of Kent Jennison Building
http://www.eda.kent.ac.uk
CT2 7NT Canterbury - United Kingdom
MC member
WG3
Prof Nikos PLEROS

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, University Campus
54124 Thessaloniki - Greece
MC member
WG1, WG3, WG6
Prof Otakar Wilfert

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Optical Communications Laboratory Brno University of Technology Technicka 12
616 00 Brno - Czech Republic
Participant
WG5
Prof Robert Minasian

Please log-in to see email and phone.

The University of Sydney, School of Electrical and Information Engineering
http://sydney.edu.au
2006 Sydney - Australia
Participant (IPC)
WG1, WG2, WG3, WG5, WG6
Prof Stanislav ZVANOVEC

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Czech Technical University in Prague
166 27 Prague - Czech Republic
MC member
WG2, WG3
Prof Tibor BERCELI

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Egry Jozsef utca 18
H-1111 Budapest - Hungary
MC member
WG2, WG3
Prof Ton KOONEN

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Eindhoven Univ. of Technology Den Dolech 2
NL5612AZ Eindhoven - Netherlands
MC member
WG2, WG3, WG6
Prof Victor TORRES

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Chalmers University of Technology Microtechnology and nanoscience department
41321 Gothenburg - Sweden
MC member
WG4, WG6
Prof Wim BOGAERTS

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Ghent University Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 15
9052 Gent - Belgium
MC member
WG1
Prof Zhongxia Simon HE

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Chalmers University of Technology
41296 Goteborg - Sweden
WG5 leader
WG3, WG4, WG5
Prof. Antonio Teixeira

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Instituto de Telecomunicacoes Campus universitario santiago 3810-193 Aveiro
Aveiro - Portugal
Science Communication Manager
WG1, WG2, WG3, WG5, WG6
Prof. Shilong Pan

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Professor, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics Director, Institute of Optoelectronic Engineering, NUAA Executive Director, Key Laboratory of Radar Imaging and Microwave Photonics, Ministry of Education
- China
Participant
WG2, WG4, WG5
Prometheus Dasmahapatra

Please log-in to see email and phone.


-
Participant
WG1
Roberto Caputo

Please log-in to see email and phone.


-
MC substitute member
WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4
Roland Tomasiunas

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Vilnius University
Vilnius - Lithuania
MC member
WG1
view interests »
Semiconductors. Quantum structures. Photonic crystals. Charge carrier dynamics. Non-linear optical properties. Optical poling of azo-derivatives. GaN MOCVD technology (possess). Optoelectronic devices.
Rosario Pavone

Please log-in to see email and phone.


-
Participant
WG4
Serkan Yildiz

Please log-in to see email and phone.


-
Participant
WG2, WG3
Stefan Breuer

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Technische Universität Darmstadt
Darmstadt - Germany
Participant
WG2, WG3, WG4, WG5, WG6
Tomas Grinys

Please log-in to see email and phone.


-
MC substitute member
WG1
Ulrik HANKE

Please log-in to see email and phone.


-
MC member
WG4, WG6
Yevhen Yashchyshyn

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Warsaw University of Technology
Warsaw - Poland
MC member
WG2, WG3
Zsolt Szabó

Please log-in to see email and phone.

Budapest University of Technology and Economics, 1111 Egry József utca 18
Budapest - Hungary
Participant
WG2, WG3